Is Ribena blackcurrant Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Blackcurrant Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vitaminc, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulphite), Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Ribena blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


