Is Ribena Fruit Drink Blackcurrant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Blackcurrant Juice (5.7%) (from Concentrate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid <sup>1</sup> From concentrate
Check Ribena Fruit Drink Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Fruit Drink Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Ribena Fruit Drink Blackcurrant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


