Is Ribena Pineapple & Passionfruit Ready To Drink Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Pineapple (2%), Orange (2%) and Passion Fruit (1%)), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Stabilisers (Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Ribena Pineapple & Passionfruit Ready To Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Pineapple & Passionfruit Ready To Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ribena Pineapple & Passionfruit Ready To Drink is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopOcado
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


