Is RIBS WITH BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED BABY BACK PORK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork ribs seasoned with granulated barbecue seasoning
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor

pork ribs seasoned with granulated barbecue seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RIBS SEASONED WITH GRANULATED BARBECUE SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, GARLIC POWDER.) BARBECUE SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CORN SYRUP, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE.

Check RIBS WITH BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED BABY BACK PORK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep