Is Rica, Juice Drink With Vitamins A & C, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavors
natural and artificial orange flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered & Purified Water, Sugar, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Ascorbic Acid (To Help Protect Flavor), Cmc (Stabilizer), Natural And Artificial Orange Flavors, Fd & C Yellow No, 6 (Coloring)
Check Rica, Juice Drink With Vitamins A & C, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rica, Juice Drink With Vitamins A & C, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Juice · Liquid


