Is Rica marie galletas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugar, Edible Vegetable oil (Palm Oil), Invert Syrup, Leavening agents (E503(ii), E500(ii)), Salt, Emulsifiers (Plant Origin) (E471, E472e), Dough Conditioner, Artificial Flavour, Antioxidant (E321)
Check Rica marie galletas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rica marie galletas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


