Is Ricante Tropical Mango Caribbean Style Everything Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Coconut, Water, Orange, Cane Vinegar, Habanero Chili Pepper, Passion Fruit, Garlic, Lime, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid (acidity Regulator), Ginger, Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant), Citric Extracts. Contains: Coconut.

Check Ricante Tropical Mango Caribbean Style Everything Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ricante Tropical Mango Caribbean Style Everything Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGarnishingMeal Prep