Is Rice a Roni Chicken Flavor Rice, Chicken Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED PARSLEY, NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL, TURMERIC (COLOR), BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, RIBOFLAVIN

Check Rice a Roni Chicken Flavor Rice, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side Dish