Is Rice-A-Roni® Chicken Flavor Rice Family Size Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RICE, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONIONS*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY*, GARLIC*, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, TURMERIC (COLOR), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN.*DRIED CONTAINS SOY AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Rice-A-Roni® Chicken Flavor Rice Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice-A-Roni® Chicken Flavor Rice Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rice-A-Roni® Chicken Flavor Rice Family Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


