Is RICE a Roni CILANTRO LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rice-A-Roni Cilantro Lime is a Mexican-inspired dish made with tender rice. It has a zesty taste, thanks to the cilantro and lime seasonings. This flavorful and versatile rice is perfect for Mexican-inspired recipes and goes well with grilled chicken, tacos, or fajitas. Many people consider Rice-A-Roni Cilantro Lime their favorite rice and specifically use it with tacos. Overall, it is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and zesty rice option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Cilantro*, Lime Extract, Natural Flavor, Parsley*, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid. Contains Soy And Wheat Ingredients.

Check RICE a Roni CILANTRO LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICE a Roni CILANTRO LIME is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonJewel-OscoRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep