Is rice a roni long grain wild rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice, wild rice, onions, hydrolyzed soy protein, salt, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast extract, sugar, parsley", garlic, sunflower oil, caramel color, spices, hydrolyced corn protein, ferric orthophosphate, yeast extract, niacinamide, hydrolyzed wheat protein, thiamin mononitrate, tocopherols (to preserve freshness), folic acid, *dried, contains soy and wheat ingredients, (43047-l04-14)

Check rice a roni long grain wild rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep