Is Rice Bars Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brown Rice (29%), Cocoa Butter*, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder*, Sugar, Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 476], Rice (3%), Vanilla Flavour. Chocolate Coating Includes 70% Cocoa Solids Minimum.
Check Rice Bars Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Bars Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


