Is RICE CAKES, SWEET ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- orange
orange
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
60% YOGURT AND ORANGE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, 3% SKIMMED YOGURT POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, 0.15% NATURAL FLAVORING: ORANGE, VANILLA), 40% RICE CAKES (WHOLEGRAIN BROWN RICE, RICE).
Check RICE CAKES, SWEET ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE CAKES, SWEET ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


