Is Rice Cakes yogurt flavoured coating Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- skimmed yogurt powder
- yogurt flavoured coating
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Yogurt Powder (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Wholegrain Brown Rice, Sesame Seeds, Sait Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, May Also Contain Nuts, Dietary Advice: Suitable For Vegetarians, No Artificial Colours, Flavourings Or
Check Rice Cakes yogurt flavoured coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Cakes yogurt flavoured coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


