Is Rice Chicken Flavored Broccoli with other natural flavors Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Rice, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Carrots, Broccoli, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Salt, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Paprika (For Color), Chicken Powder, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric (For Color).

Check Rice Chicken Flavored Broccoli with other natural flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Bag, Grain

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Buttery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishStir FryGarnishing