Is Rice Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic expeller-pressed safflower
high oleic expeller-pressed safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Flour (Parboiled Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour), Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, High Oleic Expeller-pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Grain Corn Masa Flour, Organic Sesame Seeds, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Dri
Check Rice Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


