Is RICE CRACKER MIX Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RICE CRACKER (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT) SUGAR, SESAME SEED, SEAWEED, GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WASABI SEASONING (MUSTARD POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, ICING SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE) RICE FLOUR, SALT, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (USFD&C YELLOW NO.5+BLUENO.).
Check RICE CRACKER MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE CRACKER MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SaltySavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


