Is Rice Cracker Savoury Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JAPONICA RICE, PALM OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SUGARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SOLIDS), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check Rice Cracker Savoury against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Cracker Savoury in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Rice Cracker Savoury is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


