Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Rice Cracker Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, FOUR CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY POWDER, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NON-FAT MILK, CULTURES], NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ANNATTO [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), OLIVE OIL

Check Rice Cracker against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Crisp · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryCheesy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich
Gluten Free? Rice Cracker | Spoonful