Is RICE CRACKERS CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic whey
- cheese seasoning
- +1 more
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RICE, CHEESE SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, LACTIC ACID POWDER (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), CITRIC ACID], RICE BRAN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CHEESE FLAVORING, PAPRIKA COLOR, ANNATTO COLOR AND SOYBEAN TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check RICE CRACKERS CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE CRACKERS CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICE CRACKERS CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


