Is Rice Crackers Tom Yum Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

84% Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Salt, Rice, Soya Bean, Maltodextrin), Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate; Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Coriander Powder, Kaffir Lime Leaf Powder, Chilli Powder, Galangal Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract

Check Rice Crackers Tom Yum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go