Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rice crisps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic rice, Organic sunflower oil, Sea salt.

Check Rice crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Rice crisps | Spoonful