Is rice crispy treats cefco Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavoring
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
marshmallow (corn syrup, sugar, invert sugar, water, modified food starch, gelatin), crisp rice (rice, sugar, corn syrup, salt, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, vitamin b12, vitamin a palmitate, sodium ascorbate, vitamin d3, ferric orthophosphate, zinc oxide), butter (cream, salt, natural flavoring), sugar, corn syrup, invert sugar contains: milk manufactured on equipment exposed to: soy, wheat, peanut, walnut, egg for
Check rice crispy treats cefco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rice crispy treats cefco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


