Is Rice crispy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor), corn syrup, fructose, vegetable oil (soybean, palm and palm kernel oil with TBHQ for freshness), sugar, corn syrup solids. Contains 2% or less of cornstarch, vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk), salt, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, sunflower lecithin, dextrin, confectioner's glaze, red 40 lake, soy lecithin, carnauba wax, BHT for freshness.
Check Rice crispy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice crispy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


