Is RICE DREAM Enriched Original Organic Rice Drink, 32 fl. oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice (Partially Milled), Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check RICE DREAM Enriched Original Organic Rice Drink, 32 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE DREAM Enriched Original Organic Rice Drink, 32 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
RICE DREAM Enriched Original Organic Rice Drink, 32 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


