Is RICE DREAM, ORGANIC NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check RICE DREAM, ORGANIC NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE DREAM, ORGANIC NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


