Is Rice Dream Organic Traditional Rice Drink, Horchata, 32 fl oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?

Description
Horchata flavored beverage delivers a mildly sweet cinnamon vanilla profile with smooth slightly thin mouthfeel; reviewers commonly describe it as convenient for sipping cold, stirring into coffee, blending into smoothies, or pouring over cereal. Reviewers cite pleasant mild taste but mixed opinions about sweetness and thin consistency versus dairy beverages.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Horchata flavored beverage delivers a mildly sweet cinnamon vanilla profile with smooth slightly thin mouthfeel; reviewers commonly describe it as convenient for sipping cold, stirring into coffee, blending into smoothies, or pouring over cereal. Reviewers cite pleasant mild taste but mixed opinions about sweetness and thin consistency versus dairy beverages.
Ingredients
RICEMILK (WATER, HYDROLYZED RICE), CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, GELLAN GUM.
Check Rice Dream Organic Traditional Rice Drink, Horchata, 32 fl oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Dream Organic Traditional Rice Drink, Horchata, 32 fl oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Rice Dream Organic Traditional Rice Drink, Horchata, 32 fl oz (Case of 6) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


