Is Rice Krispies Frankford Milk Chocolate N' Cereal, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT FLAVOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Rice Krispies Frankford Milk Chocolate N' Cereal, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Krispies Frankford Milk Chocolate N' Cereal, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
About this product
Cereal · Granule


