Is rice krispies squares Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow creme (corn syrup, fructose, sugar, corn syrup solids, glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, salt), Cereal (rice, sugar, salt, corn and barley malt extract, monoglycerides), Milk chocolate candies [milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavour), sugar, acacia gum, corn syrup, carnauba wax, shellac, beeswax, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, tartrazine, indigotine, brilliant blue FCF], Vegetable and palm oil shortening, Natural and artificial flavour (contains milk), Acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides, Acetylated monoglycerides, Soy lecithin, BHT. Contains: Barley, Milk, Soy. Ingrédients : Crème de guimauve (sirop de maïs, fructose, sucre, extrait sec de sirop de maïs, glycérine, dextrose, gélatine, sel), Céréales (riz, sucre, sel, extrait de maïs et d'orge maltée, monoglycérides), Bonbons au chocolat au lait [chocolat au lait (sucre, beurre de cacao, chocolat non sucré, substances laitières, lécithine de soya, sel, arôme naturel), sucre, gomme d'acacia, sirop de maïs, cire de carnauba, shellac, cire d'abeille, jaune soleil FCF, rouge allura, tartrazine, indigotine, bleu brillant FCF], Shortening d'huile végétale et d'huile de palme, Arôme naturel et artificiel (contient du lait), Esters tartriques des mono - et diglycérides acétylés, Monoglycérides acétylés, Lécithine de soya, BHT. Contient : Orge, Lait, Soya. Chocolate/Chocolat Ingredients: Marshmallow creme (corn syrup, fructose, sugar, corn syrup solids, dextrose, glycerin, gelatin, salt), Cereal (rice, sugar, salt, corn and barley malt extract, monoglycerides), Vegetable and palm oil shortening, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa, Milk ingredients, Natural and artificial flavour (contains milk), Acetylated monoglycerides, Acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides, Soy lecithin, BHT. NO Contains: Barley, Milk, Soy. Ingrédients : Crème de guimauve (sirop de maïs, fructose, sucre, extrait sec de sirop de maïs, dextrose, glycérine, gélatine, sel), Céréales (riz, sucre, sel, extrait de maïs et d'orge maltée, monoglycérides), Shortening d'huile végétale et d'huile de palme, Chocolat non sucré, Cacao, Substances laitières, Arôme naturel et artificiel (contient du lait), Monoglycérides acétylés, Esters tartriques des mono - et diglycérides acétylés, Lécithine de soya, BHT. Contient : Orge, Lait, Soya. Chocolatey Drizzle /Filets chocolatés Ingredients: Marshmallow creme (corn syrup, fructose, sugar, corn syrup solids, glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, salt), Cereal (rice, sugar, salt, corn and barley malt extract, monoglycerides), Chocolatey coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavour), Vegetable and palm oil shortening, Natural and artificial flavour (contains milk), Acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides, Acetylated monoglycerides, Soy lecithin, BHT. Contains: Barley, Milk, Soy. Ingrédients : Crème de guimauve (sirop de maïs, fructose, sucre, extrait sec de sirop de maïs, glycérine, dextrose, gélatine, sel), Céréales (riz, sucre, sel, extrait de mais et d'orge maltée, monoglycérides), Garniture chocolatée (sucre, huile de palmiste hydrogénée, cacao, substances laitières modifiées, lecithine de soya, sel, arôme artificiel), Shortening d'huile végétale et d'huile de palme, Arôme naturel et artificiel (contient du lait). Esters tartriques des mono - et dialycérides acetylés, Monoglycérides acetylés Lecith Ceplient

Check rice krispies squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go