Is Rice Krispies Treats Bliss Caramel Sea Salt Pretzel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor), sugar, corn syrup, candied sea salt pretzels (sugar, pretzels [enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid), malt, salt, soybean oil], palm kernel oil, sea salt, corn syrup, mixed tocopherols, sunflower oil, soy lecithin), fructose, caramel flavored chips (sugar, palm kernel and/or palm oil, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavors, paprika extract color, vegetable juice for color, annatto extract color), vegetable oil (soybean, palm and palm kernel with TBHQ for freshness), Contains 2% or less of corn syrup solids, glycerin, dextrose, lactose, nonfat milk, gelatin, salt, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, mcoa, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, paprika extract color yellow 5 lake, yr y lake, red 40 lake, blue 1, BHT for freshness

Check Rice Krispies Treats Bliss Caramel Sea Salt Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go