Is Rice Krispies Treats Chocolate Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
: TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COR I SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, BHIT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check Rice Krispies Treats Chocolate Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Krispies Treats Chocolate Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


