Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rice Krispies Treats Homestyle Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor), corn syrup, fructose, marshmallows (corn syrup, sugar, modified food starch, gelatin), vegetable oil (soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness), sugar, corn syrup solids, vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk), salt, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, soy lecithin, BHT for freshness.

Check Rice Krispies Treats Homestyle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go