Is Rice Krispies Treats Spooky Minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted rice cereal (rice, sugar, salt, malt flavor), corn syrup, fructose, sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, canola, sunflower, palm, and/or palm kernel with TBHQ for freshness), corn syrup solids. Contains 2% or less of vegetable glycerin, dextrose, rice flour, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk), salt, cornstarch, cellulose gum, carrageenan, DATEM, acetylated monoglycerides, annatto color, vegetable juice for color, soy lecithin, BHT for freshness.

Check Rice Krispies Treats Spooky Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Bite Sized Pieces

Flavor
SweetVanillaNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingDessert