Is Rice Krispies Treats Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW #6, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Rice Krispies Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Krispies Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


