Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal (28%) (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (13%) (Skimmed Milk , Sugar), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut) in varying proportions, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (4%), Fructose, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Oligofructose, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Phosphates), Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin D
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Milk Snack Bars 4x20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Cereal · Granule


