Is rice krispkies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, sugar, salt, natural and artificial flavors, malted corn and barley extract, vitamins and minerals: iron, niacinamide, thiamine hydrochloride, cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), calcium D-pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid. Contains barley.
Check rice krispkies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rice krispkies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Granule


