Is Rice Medley Natural Taste Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Wholegrain Rice (83%) (water, Wholegrain Rice), Cooked Red Rice (10%) (water, Red Rice), Cooked Wild Rice (6%) (water, Wild Rice), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning: (salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Parsley, Spice Extracts: Pepper, Celery, Natural Colour, Herb Extracts: Marjoram, Thyme, Sage. Contains Celery.

Check Rice Medley Natural Taste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep