Is RICE MIX, BROCCOLI & CHEESE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY (FROM MILK), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, ONION*, BROCCOLI*, PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CHEESE (ROMANO, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SPINACH*, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC*, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), TAPIOCA FLOUR.
Check RICE MIX, BROCCOLI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE MIX, BROCCOLI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Frozen


