No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is RICE PUDDING, FRENCH VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, RICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOUR), VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check RICE PUDDING, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? RICE PUDDING, FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful