Is Rice Pudding Tubs Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet dessert with a smooth, slightly grainy texture; often served chilled or warmed. Consumers report consistent portioning, convenient single-serve packaging, and quick snacks or light desserts. Common uses include after-meal treats, lunchbox additions, and on-the-go bites; reviews note reliable flavor and occasional texture variability and ease of storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet dessert with a smooth, slightly grainy texture; often served chilled or warmed. Consumers report consistent portioning, convenient single-serve packaging, and quick snacks or light desserts. Common uses include after-meal treats, lunchbox additions, and on-the-go bites; reviews note reliable flavor and occasional texture variability and ease of storage.
Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Rice, Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Natural Flavours, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Rice Pudding Tubs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Pudding Tubs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


