Is Rice Rolls, Crunchy Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm stearin oil
palm stearin oil
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Agar, Margarin (Soybean, Palm Stearin Oil, Palm Oil)
Check Rice Rolls, Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Rolls, Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rice Rolls, Crunchy is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


