Is Rice Select Texmati Rice Brown Long Grain American Basmati - 32 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

texmati brown rice

Check Rice Select Texmati Rice Brown Long Grain American Basmati - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rice Select Texmati Rice Brown Long Grain American Basmati - 32 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish