Is RICE SQUARES OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE SQUARES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check RICE SQUARES OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE SQUARES OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Cereal · Cube


