Is Rice steam bag Soy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED YELLOW RICE (57%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), GARDEN PEAS (15%), SWEETCORN (15%), RED PEPPERS (10%), Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Mushroom Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Nutmeg, Ground White Pepper, Tomato Powder. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans.
Check Rice steam bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice steam bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

