Is Rice Vinegar, Natural Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Vinegar (Made From Real Rice), Water, Diluted With Water To 4,2% Acidity (42 Grain), Gluten Free

Check Rice Vinegar, Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rice Vinegar, Natural is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladDipping