Is RICE VINEGAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE VINEGAR AND WATER, DILUTED WITH WATER TO 4.2% ACIDITY (42 GRAIN).

Check RICE VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDressingMarinadingSalad