Is rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milled brown rice 0% 0% 0% 2% the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, all 8 0% 1 4603410 1466 0% 0% 12% 11% 0% 2

Check rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish