This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is RICEBLISS, WHOLESOME BROWN RICE SNACK, ACAI & CHIA Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC ACAI PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEEDS, RED BEETS, PURE SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, RED RADISH POWDER, ORGANIC FLAX SEED OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CULTURED DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check RICEBLISS, WHOLESOME BROWN RICE SNACK, ACAI & CHIA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegan? RICEBLISS, WHOLESOME BROWN RICE SNACK, ACAI & CHIA | Spoonful