Is Riceland® Enriched Long Grain White Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Rice, Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate and Folic Acid.

Check Riceland® Enriched Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riceland® Enriched Long Grain White Rice is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep