Is Riceland® Enriched Long Grain White Rice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Rice, Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate and Folic Acid.

Check Riceland® Enriched Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riceland® Enriched Long Grain White Rice is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep